Acura MDX SUV Forums banner

1 - 12 of 12 Posts

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
5,255 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
We've just got part number release of all Pilot accessories, thought you might be interested to see them. Following are the list of accessories, list price, and my discounted price:

Part List ..................My price
Front Air Deflector 129.00.................100.10
Roof Bike Attach 169.00.................131.30
Bumper Garnish
Front & Rear 459.00.................357.50
Crossbars 170.00.................133.90
Door Mirror Covers 109.00...................84.50
Fog Lights 389.00.................299.00
Half Nose Mask 115.00...................89.70
Gold Emblem Kit 144.00.................111.80
Lower Trim 449.00.................349.70
Lower Trim Garnish 109.00...................84.50
Rear Splash Guards 42.00....................32.50
Roof Rack 299.00.................232.70
Running Boards 549.00.................427.70
Side Steps 499.00.................388.70
Ski Attachment 129.00.................100.43
Trailer Hitch 249.00................193.70
ATF Cooler 249.00................193.70
P/S Cooler 222.00................172.90
Trailer Hitch Ball 14.00..................11.70

Interior
All-Season Mats 119.00..................92.30
Ashtray 26.00..................19.50
Auto Day/Night Mirror 249.00................195.00
Bike Attach, Int. 179.00................139.10
Cargo Cover 139.00................107.90
Cargo Liner 205.00 159.90
Cargo Organizer 59.00 45.50
Cargo Tray 89.00 70.20
Cig Lighter 39.00 29.90
Engine Block Htr 39.00 29.90
Cargo Net 39.00 29.90
Separation Net 99.00 78.00
Wood Select Lever 129.00 100.10
Wood Steering Whl 549.00 429.00
Wood Trim Pnl, Dash 179.00 139.10
Wood Panel, Interior 269.00 206.70
Wood Trim, RES 79.00 61.10
Wood Trim, Navi 52.00 40.30
Pilot Luggage (3 pc) 199.00 193.70

Wheels
16" Alloy Wheel 219.00 170.30
Wheel Locks 49.00 32.50

Audio
CD Changer w/attach 498.00 413.40
In-Dash Changer 599.00 487.50
Cassette Player 199.00 143.00

Electrical
Rearview Camera 796.00 620.10
Back Up Sensor 578.00 448.50

Security
Security Sys w/ attach 418.00 275.60
Hood Switch 65.00 50.70
Keyless Entry 288.00 174.20

Now, if these accessories will fit the MDX, I have no idea, and no pictures as of yet(but it sure would be neat if they do!). In addition, any accessories that are pre-ordered (ordered prior to June 14th), will receive AN ADDITIONAL 10% DISCOUNT off my posted prices, all prices include shipping in the continental US, and will be shipped upon accessories release (we do have many of these in stock).


So spread the word! :2:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
206 Posts
Tim,

Can you find out further information on the Rearview camera and backup sensor. I would be interested to see if these can be fitted on the MDX. Since these require power, it would seem that the harness would have to include wiring for these. I am really interested in some kind of backup system for the MDX without it looking kludegy.

Thanks

Ira
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
5,255 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
We've got a few of the accessories in, but not that one. And since I don't have the pics yet, I probably won't know anything for a couple of weeks.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
86 Posts
Hello Tim!

Do you have any info on the Roof Rack - I'm interested to find out if it fits MDX since I like its design much better than the one that is for MDX.

I'm also looking for a hitch, but without coolers since I'm gonna use it mostly(or even only) for bikes and, as I understand, you're gonna sell Pilot's alone since you posted all prices separately (my understanding is that you only sell whole set for MDX). If it's so - does it fit MDX(I think it should).

Thanks.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
282 Posts
Cool Accessories

TIm,

If your looking to post any pics of the accessories, you know I am in.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
9 Posts
hondacuraworld said:

Ski Attachment 129.00.................100.43

Now, if these accessories will fit the MDX, I have no idea, and no pictures as of yet
:2:
My guess from looking at the Pilot pictures is that the ski attachment will not fit.

Does the ski attachment that you sell for the X have locks?
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67 Posts
I am also interested in finding out if the roof racks from the Pilot will fit the roof channels in the MDX. Otherwise I will have to go the Yakima tracks route.
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
5,255 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Re: Honda Pilot Accessories!

BaldEagle1 said:


My guess from looking at the Pilot pictures is that the ski attachment will not fit.

Does the ski attachment that you sell for the X have locks?
Yes :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
86 Posts
sorry for bothering Tim, but is there any additional or new info about compatibility and availability of Pilot's accessories with MDX(roof rack and hitch). Have you got'em in stock?
Thanks.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,531 Posts
Tim, as you already know ...

... from the thread over in Genaral Discussions there is growing interest in the Cargo Organizer.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8 Posts
pilot trailer hitch

Hi Tim, picking up Pilot in two days. Must get trailer hitch (no cooler at this point). Does your price include the wiring harness -my dealer indicated it was about an addt'l $50 separate from hitch at $250??
 
1 - 12 of 12 Posts
Top